Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021

Haryana and Punjab High Court and Haryana Public Service Commission HPSC Are summons to Online Form for the Recruitment Post of Civil Judge 2021. Those Are Interested to the Following Haryana Police Jobs Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  1. Application Begin : 15/01/2021
  2. Last Date for Apply Online : 15/02/2021
  3. Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 17/02/2020
  4. Last Date Complete Form : 17/02/2021

Application Fee

  1. General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  2. SC / ST /PH : 0/-
  3. All Category Female : 0/-
  4. Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 15/02/2021

  1. Minimum Age : 15 Years
  2. Maximum Age : 22 Years for Non ITI
  3. Maximum Age : 24 Years for ITI
  4. Age Relaxation Extra as per MP Police Recruitment Rules

Vacancy Details Total : 374 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
ITI Post300Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post74Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
FitterNon ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
MachinistNon ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
WelderNon ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
ElecticianNon ITI070205030118

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *