IBPS Specialist Officer SO Various Post Recruitment

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS, Online Application Form for the Various Specialist Officer X SO Recruitment 2020. Candidates Those Are Interested and Eligible can apply.

IBPS Specialist Officer SO Various Post Recruitment

Schedule/Dates:

  1. Application start:02/Nov/2020
  2. Last Date for Apply Online: 23/Nov/2020
  3. Last Date Fee Payment: 23/Nov/2020
  4. Prelim Exam Date: 26-27 Dec 2020
  5. Mains Exam Date: 24/Jan/2021

Fees/Charges:

  1. General / OBC : 850/-
  2. SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  3. Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/11/2020

  1. Minimum Age: 20 Years.
  2. Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  3. Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 647

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer201.Bachelor’s Degree with B Level Certificate OR
2.Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari251. Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR
Master’s Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50Bachelor’s Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer071. Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel
2. Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60 Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

How to Fill Form

  1. Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Issued Specialist Officer X Recruitment 2020. Notification and summon Online Application Form for the Bank Specialist Officer SO Various Post Jobs 2020 Candidate Can Apply Online for 02 November , 2020 to 23 November, 2020.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest Bank Recruitment 2020 Application Form in allsarkarijob.in Latest Job Section.
  3. Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Signature, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  7. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *