Rajasthan Police Sub Inspector SI Online Form 2021

Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Are summonsto Online Application Form for the Sub Inspector SI and Platoon Commandar Recruitment 2021. Those Are Interested to the Following Rajasthan Police Jobs Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online Form.

Important Dates

  1. Application start: 09/02/2021
  2. Last Date for Apply Online : 10/03/2021
  3. Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 10/03/2021
  4. Exam Date : Notified Soon
  5. Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  1. General / OBC / EWS : 350/-
  2. OBC NCL : 250/-
  3. SC / ST : 150/-
  4. Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

  1. Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  2. Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  3. Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 857 Post

Post NameAreaTotal PostEligibility
Sub Inspector APNon TSP663Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
    Sub Inspector APTSP81Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Sub Inspector IBNon TSP63Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
    Sub Inspector IBTSP01Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Platoon CommanderNon TSP38Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Sub Inspector MBCTSP11Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameAreaUREWSOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector APNon-TSP24266176337373663
Sub Inspector APTSP50000032881
Sub Inspector IBNon-TSP4006003100463
Sub Inspector IBTSP010000001
Platoon Commander RACNon-TSP15030701060638
Sub Inspector SI MBCTSP0400000711

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
Height160 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
Minimum WeightNA47.5 KG

How to Fill Form

  1. Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 09/02/2021 to 10/03/2021
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RPSC Rajasthan Police Sub Inspector Daroga Recruitment 2021.
  3. Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *