RBI Reserve Bank Office Attendant Recruitment 2021 Result for 841 Post.

Reserve Bank of India RBI Are Recently Recently Uploaded Result for the Office Attendant Matric Level Post Recruitment 2021.

Important Dates

  1. Application Begin : 24/02/2021
  2. Last Date for Apply Online : 15/03/2021
  3. Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 15/03/2021
  4. Exam Date : 09-10 April 2021
  5. Admit Card Available: 31/03/2021
  6. Result Available: 07/07/2021

Application Fee

  1. General / OBC / EWS : 450/-
  2. SC / ST / PH : 50/-
  3. Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Details Total : 841 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Office Attendant454762112575841Passed Class 10 High School

RBI Office Wise Vacancy Details

Office NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad205220350
Bangalore25201028
Bhopal132001025
Bhubaneswar10241724
Chandigarh133105031
Chennai %417230071
Guwahati&20360938
Hyderabad245158557
Jammu601029
Jaipur184140743
Kanpur306330069
Kolkata153107035
Mumbai1252046011202
Nagpur235332155
New Delhi36590050
Patna132130028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026

Some Useful Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
How to Download Admit Card (Video Hindi)Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *