SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result, Mains Result 2020

State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Uploaded Result Pre Exam for the Clerk (JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) Vacancy 2020. Those Graduate Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download Admit Card.

Meghalaya PSC Result 2020 | Selection List at mpsc.nic.in
SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result, Mains Result

Important Dates

  1. Notification Issued :02/01/2020
  2. Application Begin :03/01/2020
  3. Last Date for Apply Online : 26/01/2020
  4. Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :26/01/2020
  5. Last Date Complete Form :26/01/2020
  6. Exam Date Prelim: February / March 2020
  7. PET Admit Card Available : 03/02/2020
  8. Pre Result Declared : 20/10/2020
  9. Exam Date Mains : 31/10/2020
  10. Admit Card Available :20/10/2020
  11. Mains Result Declared : 24/12/2020

Application Fee

  1. General / OBC : 750/-
  2. SC / ST : 0/-
  3. PH in All Category : 0/-
  4. Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, UPI, or Pay the SBI Clerk Examination Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode, Submit to Any Branches of State Bank of India

Vacancy Details Total : 8134 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotalAgeEligibility
Junior Associates (Regular Post)344718031214746790800020-28 as on 01/01/2020Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Junior Associates (Backlog Post)0040130013420-28 as on 01/01/2020Knowledge of Local Language
8134 Post

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu357862331818865
Madhya PradeshHindi205517676102510
BiharHindi / Urdu1072362362230
RajasthanHindi200501008565500
DelhiHindi6014382110143
UttarakhandHindi1412532457250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali204551145
ChattisgarhHindi7819112260190
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151371016026375
A&L IslandsHindi / English15270226
Himachal PradeshHindi771837467185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi4592617097
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi235134550
OdishaOdia17142516893425
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13264025
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611531430150
SikkimNepali / English7120212
Tamil NaduTamil17139106743393
PondicherryTamil501107
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476113414030612
KeralaMalayalam20739106393394
LakshyadeepMalayalam400026
MaharashtraMarathi384862328677865
GoaKonkani7110110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218491221182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish5100410
ManipurManipuri11220722
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi143101331
MizoramMizo92101022
NagalandEnglish7100614
TripuraBengali / Kokborok163051034
KarnatakaKannada191471287633475
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115402410150
GujaratGujarati227551483882550
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri8141115
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri235134550
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri10251220
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish9210920
TuraGaro9200820
MokokchungAo (Naga)9210920

DIRECT LINK

Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
How to Check Result (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit Card (SC/ST)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Pattern / SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *