UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2021

Lecturer recruitment 2018: Application invited for 409 posts on  manipureducation.gov.in; last date July 13, 2018 | Zee Business
UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 Online Form 2021

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC Are summons for Online Form for the Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020-2021. Those Are Interested to the Following UPPSC Teacher Jobs Can Apply.

Important Dates

  1. Application start : 22/12/2020
  2. Last Date for Registration : 18/01/2021
  3. Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 18/01/2021
  4. Complete Form Last Date : 22/01/2021
  5. Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
  6. Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  1. General / EWS / OBC : 125/-
  2. SC / ST : 65/-
  3. PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  4. Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

Post NameGroupTotal PostEligibility
Lecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGICMale991Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.More Details Read Notification.
Lecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGICFemale482Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.More Details Read Notification.

Subject Wise Vacancy

Subject NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
HindiMale392610210298
      HindiFemale090602040021
EnglishMale4027102102100
     EnglishFemale090602050022
PhysicsMale4328102202105
    PhysicsFemale231506120157
ChemistryMale4428102202106
  PhysicsFemale241606120159
BiologyMale5537133002137
BiologyFemale362509190291
MathMale5336132802132
     MathFemale5537142902137
SanskritMale191205090146
   SanskritFemale070300030013
EconomicMale221506120156
EconomicFemale050300020010
CivicsMale191305100047
CivicsFemale070401030015
GeographyMale251606120160
 GeographyFemale060401030014
HistoryMale171104090142
   HistoryFemale070401030015
SociologyMale110803070130
SociologyFemale040200020008
EducationMale010000000001
EducationFemale020100010004
UrduMale080502040120
UrduFemale030100010005
CommerceMale040301030011
  CommerceFemale010000000001
Home ScienceFemale050300020010

How to Fill Form

  1. Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC, Prayagraj Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020-2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 22/12/2020 to 18/01/2021.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UPPSC Lecturer in Various Subject GIC Teacher Vacancy 2020-2021.
  3. Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
  6. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Direct Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Submit Final FormClick Here
Modify / Edit FormClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *